TIMETABLE 2018  as of November  2017

 

Kindy  Ballet              Friday 9.30-10.15 am               Saturday  10.15-11.00 am                                                    

Kindy is for students 3 -5 yrs of age who are toilet trained.

Pre-Primary               Saturday 9.30-10.15 am             Monday 4.15-5.00 or Tuesday 5.15 **

Pre-Primary is generally for students turning 5 by September

Primary                    Saturday     9.30 - 10.15 am        Monday 4.15-5.00 or Tuesday 5.15 **

Primary is generally for students turning 6 by September

Grade 1                   Tuesday  5.15- 6.15 pm                       Saturday 9.15-10.15 pm

Grade 1 is generally for students turning 7 by September

Grade 2                   Thursday  4.15 - 5.15 pm                   Saturday 11.00-12.00 pm

       Students do 2 classes a week if interested in exams

Grade 3                  Thursday 5.15 - 6.15 pm                      Saturday 12.00 - 12.45 pm

       Students do 2 classes a week if interested in exams

Grade 4 (1st yr)       Tuesday 4.15-5.15 pm                        Saturday 2.15-3.15 pm  

Grade 4 (2nd yr)     Monday 5.00-6.00pm                         Friday 4.15-5.15 pm   

                               Saturday 2.15-3.15 pm        

Grade 6                  Tuesday  6.15 -7.15 pm                     Friday  5.15 -6.15 pm         

                               Pointe  Friday 6.15-7.15 pm

Intermediate           Monday 6.00-7.30 pm                     Friday 7.00-8.30 pm                    

                               Pointe  Monday  7.30-8.30 pm

Advanced 1             Monday 6.00-7.30 pm                   Thursday  6.15-7.45 pm  

                               Pointe  Monday 7.30-8.30 pm                   

Open Ballet Adv1 level      Saturday 4.45-6.15 pm                 

Advanced 2 /Diploma           Tuesday 7.15 - 8.45 pm      Thursday 7.45-9.15 pm

                              Pointe       Tuesday 8.45-9.30 pm   

Stretch                    4.15-4.45

____________________________________________________________________________

Jazz/Tap                            Tuesday 4.15-5.00 pm  (ages 5-7 yrs) 

Jazz  1                               Saturday 10.15 am -11.00 am (5-7 years )

Jazz 2                                Saturday 10.15 - 11.00 pm  ( 6-10 years)

Jazz 3                                Saturday 11.00 - 12.00  pm  

Aimed at 9-14 yr olds (Grade 3 and above Ballet Standard)

Jazz 4                                Saturday  12.00  -1.00 pm  

                          Aimed at 11-14 yr olds  who are at Grade 4 ballet standard

Jazz 5                                Saturday 2.15 - 3.15 pm

Aimed at 14 + yr olds with a med-high profiency of dance skill

Exam  Grade 4 ISTD       Friday 7.00-8.00 pm  

Exam Grade 5 ISTD        Friday 6.00-7.00 pm

Exam Grade 7 ISTD        Friday 5.15-6.00 pm

Contemporary    Grade 3/4 Ballet Standard             Saturday 1.15-2.10 pm           (Ages 8-10 yrs)

Contemporary    Grade 5/6 Ballet Standard               Tuesday  5.00 - 6.00 pm       (Ages 10-12 yrs)

Contemporary Inter         Saturday  3.15 - 4.15 pm        (Ages 13- 16)

Contemporary Snr           Saturday  3.15 - 4.15 pm         (Ages 16-open)

Lyrical    ages 7-9yrs        Thursday 5.15 - 5.45 pm       Term 1

Lyrical  Ages 10 & up      Monday 4.30-5.00 pm          Term 1                                                      

Commercial Hip Hop      Saturday (Ages 12-16 yrs)      Saturday 4.15-5.15

                                        Saturday (ages 7-13)              Saturday 3.15-4.15

Tap                                   Saturday 12-1.00 pm

 

COMPETITION TROUPE CLASSES

Under 15 Group         Friday 4.30-5.15 pm

Under 13 Group          Friday 5.30-6.15 pm